FIND A LOWER PRICE & we'll match it
DEDICATED BUSINESS SERVICE call now
OVER 95% POSITIVE FEEDBACK

Single Section Aluminium Ladders

Single section aluminium ladders designed specifically for industrial use. Manufactured from high grade aluminium, the ladders feature box section stiles to maximise rigidity and D shaped rungs to secure the user's footing. Certified to BS2037 Class 1 standard, the Industrial Class 1 Ladders are easy to climb, stable and comfortable to use.

More Info
Loading...
Code Product Information1+3+ Quantity Qty
LYILSS7
LYILSS7 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 7 Rungs | Total Height 1930mm 1+ £59.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £55.00 (ex. VAT)
£59.00 (ex. VAT) £55.00 (ex. VAT)
1
LYILSS9
LYILSS9 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 9 Rungs | Total Height 2430mm 1+ £69.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £65.00 (ex. VAT)
£69.00 (ex. VAT) £65.00 (ex. VAT)
1
LYILSS11
LYILSS11 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 11 Rungs | Total Height 2930mm 1+ £79.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £75.00 (ex. VAT)
£79.00 (ex. VAT) £75.00 (ex. VAT)
1
LYILSS13
LYILSS13 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 13 Rungs | Total Height 3430mm 1+ £89.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £85.00 (ex. VAT)
£89.00 (ex. VAT) £85.00 (ex. VAT)
1
LYILSS15
LYILSS15 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 15 Rungs | Total Height 3930mm 1+ £95.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £89.00 (ex. VAT)
£95.00 (ex. VAT) £89.00 (ex. VAT)
1
LYILSS17
LYILSS17 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 17 Rungs | Total Height 4430mm 1+ £105.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £99.00 (ex. VAT)
£105.00 (ex. VAT) £99.00 (ex. VAT)
1
LYILSS19
LYILSS19 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 19 Rungs | Total Height 4930mm 1+ £109.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £105.00 (ex. VAT)
£109.00 (ex. VAT) £105.00 (ex. VAT)
1
LYILSS23
LYILSS23 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 23 Rungs | Total Height 5930mm 1+ £129.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £119.00 (ex. VAT)
£129.00 (ex. VAT) £119.00 (ex. VAT)
1
Total: £0.00 (No VAT)
Be the first to review Single Section Aluminium Ladders. Write a review
Single Section Aluminium Ladders
  • Single section aluminium ladder for industrial use
  • Certified to BS2037 Class 1 Industrial Standard
  • Constructed from high grade aluminium
  • Wider rungs for additional comfort and stability
  • High quality beading for permanent step and rail fixing
  • Large comfortable ?D? shaped rungs
  • Moulded non-slip rubber feet at both ends of ladder
  • Weight capacity: 130kg
Stock CodeNo. of RungsExtended Height (mm)Internal Tread Width (mm)External Width (mm)
LYILSS771930318375
LYILSS992430318375
LYILSS11112930318375
LYILSS13133430318375
LYILSS15153930318375
LYILSS17174430318375
LYILSS19194930318375
LYILSS21215430318375
LYILSS23235930318375
You may also like
  • From £69.00 (ex. VAT)
    customer reviews View reviews (2)
  • From £79.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £119.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £179.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £139.00 (ex. VAT)
    customer reviews (1 Customer Review)
  • From £115.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £85.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £97.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £109.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £225.00 (ex. VAT)
    customer reviews View reviews (2)
  • From £75.00 (ex. VAT)
    customer reviews (1 Customer Review)
  • From £169.00 (ex. VAT)
Top