FREE DELIVERY on orders over £199 ex vat
FIND A LOWER PRICE & we'll match it
DEDICATED BUSINESS SERVICE call now
OVER 95% POSITIVE FEEDBACK

Industrial Podium Steps

Perfect for working safely at heights in tough construction environments.

More Info
Loading...
Code Product Information1+3+ Quantity Qty
AEPS4
AEPS4 Industrial Podium Steps | 1400h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 400mm 1+ £291.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £275.00 (ex. VAT)
£291.00 (ex. VAT) £275.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS5
AEPS5 Industrial Podium Steps | 1500h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 500mm 1+ £352.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £336.00 (ex. VAT)
£352.00 (ex. VAT) £336.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS7
AEPS7 Industrial Podium Steps | 1800h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 800mm 1+ £465.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £438.00 (ex. VAT)
£465.00 (ex. VAT) £438.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS10
AEPS10 Industrial Podium Steps | 2100h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1000mm 1+ £499.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £475.00 (ex. VAT)
£499.00 (ex. VAT) £475.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS12
AEPS12 Industrial Podium Steps | 2300h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1300mm 1+ £571.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £546.00 (ex. VAT)
£571.00 (ex. VAT) £546.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS15
AEPS15 Industrial Podium Steps | 2600h x 950w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1500mm 1+ £822.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £801.00 (ex. VAT)
£822.00 (ex. VAT) £801.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS17
AEPS17 Industrial Podium Steps | 2800h x 950w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1800mm 1+ £979.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £958.00 (ex. VAT)
£979.00 (ex. VAT) £958.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS20
AEPS20 Industrial Podium Steps | 3100h x 950w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 2000mm 1+ £1,040.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £1,019.00 (ex. VAT)
£1,040.00 (ex. VAT) £1,019.00 (ex. VAT)
1
Total: £0.00 (No VAT)
Be the first to review Industrial Podium Steps. Write a review
Industrial Podium Steps
  • Fully welded frames manufactured using 50mm diameter corrosion resistant aluminium scaffold tube
  • Tough anti-slip aluminium platform
  • Impact and wear resistant 125mm nythane locking castors
  • Taller options fitted with mini stabilisers for maximum stability
  • Folds flat for ease of handling and transportation
  • 5-year supplier warranty
  • Maximum static UDL 150kg (Universally Distributed Load)
Stock Code:Tread:Approx. Working Height (mm):Max Platform Height (mm):Width inc. Stabilisers (mm):Weight (kg):
AEPS4n/a2000400n/a19
AEPS5n/a2100500n/a22
AEPS722400800190031
AEPS10326001000190033
AEPS12429001300190034
AEPS15531001500220040
AEPS17634001800220043
AEPS20736002000220046
You may also like
  • From £632.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £558.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £249.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £699.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £305.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £4,699.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £45.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £39.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £379.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £1,847.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £149.00 (ex. VAT)
  • From £449.00 (ex. VAT)
Top