Free Delivery On orders over £350 EX VAT
Lowest Price Promise If you find a lower price we will match it
Rated 9 out of 10 From over 8,400 customer reviews

Aluminium Step Ladders

Lightweight platform step ladder, our most economical step ladder solution. This lightweight aluminium platform step ladder is perfect for short and small tasks around the home and office. The step ladder folds away neatly and is easy to move around. Use the top tread to stand on and make the task you are doing safer and more comfortable.

More Info
Loading...
Code Product Information1+3+6+ Quantity Qty
AELPS3
AELPS3 Aluminium Step Ladder 3 Tread | Closed Height 1200mm | Platform Height 600mm 1+ £29 (ex. VAT) 3+ £27 (ex. VAT) 6+ £25 (ex. VAT) Available
£29 (ex. VAT) £27 (ex. VAT) £25 (ex. VAT)
1
AELPS4
AELPS4 Aluminium Step Ladder 4 Tread | Closed Height 1400mm | Platform Height 800mm 1+ £35 (ex. VAT) 3+ £32 (ex. VAT) 6+ £29 (ex. VAT) Available
£35 (ex. VAT) £32 (ex. VAT) £29 (ex. VAT)
1
AELPS5
AELPS5 Aluminium Step Ladder 5 Tread | Closed Height 1700mm | Platform Height 1100mm 1+ £39 (ex. VAT) 3+ £37 (ex. VAT) 6+ £35 (ex. VAT) Available
£39 (ex. VAT) £37 (ex. VAT) £35 (ex. VAT)
1
AELPS6
AELPS6 Aluminium Step Ladder 6 Tread | Closed Height 1900mm | Platform Height 1300mm 1+ £45 (ex. VAT) 3+ £42 (ex. VAT) 6+ £39 (ex. VAT) Available
£45 (ex. VAT) £42 (ex. VAT) £39 (ex. VAT)
1
AELPS7
AELPS7 Aluminium Step Ladder 7 Tread | Closed Height 2100mm | Platform Height 1500mm 1+ £65 (ex. VAT) 3+ £59 (ex. VAT) 6+ £55 (ex. VAT) Available
£65 (ex. VAT) £59 (ex. VAT) £55 (ex. VAT)
1
AELPS8
AELPS8 Aluminium Step Ladder 8 Tread | Closed Height 2300mm | Platform Height 1700mm 1+ £69 (ex. VAT) 3+ £65 (ex. VAT) 6+ £59 (ex. VAT) Available
£69 (ex. VAT) £65 (ex. VAT) £59 (ex. VAT)
1
Total: £0 (No VAT)
Be the first to review Aluminium Step Ladders. Write a review
Aluminium Step Ladders
  • Aluminium lightweight platform step ladder
  • Sturdy construction for assured footing and confidence
  • 150kg work load capacity
  • 80mm deep serrated treads
  • AELPS3 weighs only 3.2kg and the AELPS8 weighs 7.3kg
  • 250mm x 250mm platform
  • Rubber anti-slip feet
  • EN131 rated
Product CodeNo of TreadsApprox Working Height (m)Platform Height (m)Closed Height (m)Width (m)Open Depth (m)Weight (m)
AELPS332.20.61.24406903.5
AELPS442.40.81.44608404
AELPS552.71.11.749010005
AELPS662.91.31.951011905.5
AELPS773.11.52.153013006
AELPS883.31.72.356015007
Top