Free Delivery On orders over £350 EX VAT
Lowest Price Promise If you find a lower price we will match it
Rated 9 out of 10 From over 8,200 customer reviews

Single Section Aluminium Ladders

Single section aluminium ladders designed specifically for industrial use. Manufactured from high grade aluminium, the ladders feature box section stiles to maximise rigidity and D shaped rungs to secure the user's footing. Certified to BS2037 Class 1 standard, the Industrial Class 1 Ladders are easy to climb, stable and comfortable to use.

More Info
Loading...
Code Product Information1+3+6+ Quantity Qty
LYILSS7
LYILSS7 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 7 Rungs | Total Height 1930mm 1+ £55 (ex. VAT) 3+ £49 (ex. VAT) 6+ £45 (ex. VAT) Available
£55 (ex. VAT) £49 (ex. VAT) £45 (ex. VAT)
0
LYILSS9
LYILSS9 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 9 Rungs | Total Height 2430mm 1+ £65 (ex. VAT) 3+ £59 (ex. VAT) 6+ £55 (ex. VAT) Available
£65 (ex. VAT) £59 (ex. VAT) £55 (ex. VAT)
0
LYILSS11
LYILSS11 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 11 Rungs | Total Height 2930mm 1+ £69 (ex. VAT) 3+ £65 (ex. VAT) 6+ £59 (ex. VAT) Available
£69 (ex. VAT) £65 (ex. VAT) £59 (ex. VAT)
0
LYILSS13
LYILSS13 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 13 Rungs | Total Height 3430mm 1+ £79 (ex. VAT) 3+ £75 (ex. VAT) 6+ £69 (ex. VAT) Available
£79 (ex. VAT) £75 (ex. VAT) £69 (ex. VAT)
0
LYILSS15
LYILSS15 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 15 Rungs | Total Height 3930mm 1+ £89 (ex. VAT) 3+ £85 (ex. VAT) 6+ £79 (ex. VAT) Available
£89 (ex. VAT) £85 (ex. VAT) £79 (ex. VAT)
0
LYILSS17
LYILSS17 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 17 Rungs | Total Height 4430mm 1+ £95 (ex. VAT) 3+ £89 (ex. VAT) 6+ £85 (ex. VAT) Available
£95 (ex. VAT) £89 (ex. VAT) £85 (ex. VAT)
0
LYILSS19
LYILSS19 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 19 Rungs | Total Height 4930mm 1+ £99 (ex. VAT) 3+ £95 (ex. VAT) 6+ £89 (ex. VAT) Available
£99 (ex. VAT) £95 (ex. VAT) £89 (ex. VAT)
0
LYILSS21
LYILSS21 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 21 Rungs | Total Height 5430mm 1+ £116 (ex. VAT) 3+ £107 (ex. VAT) 6+ £101 (ex. VAT) Available
£116 (ex. VAT) £107 (ex. VAT) £101 (ex. VAT)
0
LYILSS23
LYILSS23 Single Section Aluminium Ladder | 23 Rungs | Total Height 5930mm 1+ £119 (ex. VAT) 3+ £109 (ex. VAT) 6+ £99 (ex. VAT) Available
£119 (ex. VAT) £109 (ex. VAT) £99 (ex. VAT)
0
Total: £0 (No VAT)
Be the first to review Single Section Aluminium Ladders. Write a review
Single Section Aluminium Ladders
  • Single section aluminium ladder for industrial use
  • Certified to BS2037 Class 1 Industrial Standard
  • Constructed from high grade aluminium
  • Wider rungs for additional comfort and stability
  • High quality beading for permanent step and rail fixing
  • Large comfortable ?D? shaped rungs
  • Moulded non-slip rubber feet at both ends of ladder
  • Weight capacity: 130kg
Stock CodeNo. of RungsExtended Height (mm)Internal Tread Width (mm)External Width (mm)
LYILSS771930318375
LYILSS992430318375
LYILSS11112930318375
LYILSS13133430318375
LYILSS15153930318375
LYILSS17174430318375
LYILSS19194930318375
LYILSS21215430318375
LYILSS23235930318375
Top