Free Delivery On orders over £350 EX VAT
Lowest Price Promise If you find a lower price we will match it
Rated 9 out of 10 From over 8,200 customer reviews

Industrial Podium Steps

Perfect for working safely at heights in tough construction environments.

More Info
Loading...
Code Product Information1+3+6+ Quantity Qty
AEPS4
AEPS4 Industrial Podium Steps | 1400h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 400mm 1+ £285 (ex. VAT) 3+ £269 (ex. VAT) 6+ £259 (ex. VAT) Available
£285 (ex. VAT) £269 (ex. VAT) £259 (ex. VAT)
0
AEPS5
AEPS5 Industrial Podium Steps | 1500h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 500mm 1+ £345 (ex. VAT) 3+ £329 (ex. VAT) 6+ £319 (ex. VAT) Available
£345 (ex. VAT) £329 (ex. VAT) £319 (ex. VAT)
0
AEPS7
AEPS7 Industrial Podium Steps | 1800h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 800mm 1+ £455 (ex. VAT) 3+ £429 (ex. VAT) 6+ £419 (ex. VAT) Available
£455 (ex. VAT) £429 (ex. VAT) £419 (ex. VAT)
0
AEPS10
AEPS10 Industrial Podium Steps | 2100h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1000mm 1+ £489 (ex. VAT) 3+ £465 (ex. VAT) 6+ £449 (ex. VAT) Available
£489 (ex. VAT) £465 (ex. VAT) £449 (ex. VAT)
0
AEPS12
AEPS12 Industrial Podium Steps | 2300h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1300mm 1+ £559 (ex. VAT) 3+ £535 (ex. VAT) 6+ £519 (ex. VAT) Available
£559 (ex. VAT) £535 (ex. VAT) £519 (ex. VAT)
0
AEPS15
AEPS15 Industrial Podium Steps | 2600h x 950w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1500mm 1+ £805 (ex. VAT) 3+ £785 (ex. VAT) 6+ £769 (ex. VAT) Available
£805 (ex. VAT) £785 (ex. VAT) £769 (ex. VAT)
0
AEPS17
AEPS17 Industrial Podium Steps | 2800h x 950w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1800mm 1+ £959 (ex. VAT) 3+ £939 (ex. VAT) 6+ £919 (ex. VAT) Available
£959 (ex. VAT) £939 (ex. VAT) £919 (ex. VAT)
0
AEPS20
AEPS20 Industrial Podium Steps | 3100h x 950w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 2000mm 1+ £1,019 (ex. VAT) 3+ £999 (ex. VAT) 6+ £979 (ex. VAT) Available
£1,019 (ex. VAT) £999 (ex. VAT) £979 (ex. VAT)
0
Total: £0 (No VAT)
Be the first to review Industrial Podium Steps. Write a review
Industrial Podium Steps
  • Fully welded frames manufactured using 50mm diameter corrosion resistant aluminium scaffold tube
  • Tough anti-slip aluminium platform
  • Impact and wear resistant 125mm nythane locking castors
  • Taller options fitted with mini stabilisers for maximum stability
  • Folds flat for ease of handling and transportation
  • 5-year supplier warranty
  • Maximum static UDL 150kg (Universally Distributed Load)
Stock Code:Tread:Approx. Working Height (mm):Max Platform Height (mm):Width inc. Stabilisers (mm):Weight (kg):
AEPS4n/a2000400n/a19
AEPS5n/a2100500n/a22
AEPS722400800190031
AEPS10326001000190033
AEPS12429001300190034
AEPS15531001500220040
AEPS17634001800220043
AEPS20736002000220046
Top