FREE DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER £350 EX VAT
MEGA DEALS SAVE UP TO 45% ON OUR BEST BUNDLED OFFERS
RATED 8.9 OUT OF 10 FROM OVER 9,100 CUSTOMER REVIEWS

Industrial Podium Steps

Perfect for working safely at heights in tough construction environments.

More Info
Loading...
Code Product Information1+3+6+ Quantity Qty
AEPS4
AEPS4 Industrial Podium Steps | 1400h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 400mm 1+ £285.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £269.00 (ex. VAT) 6+ £259.00 (ex. VAT)
£285.00 (ex. VAT) £269.00 (ex. VAT) £259.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS5
AEPS5 Industrial Podium Steps | 1500h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 500mm 1+ £345.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £329.00 (ex. VAT) 6+ £319.00 (ex. VAT)
£345.00 (ex. VAT) £329.00 (ex. VAT) £319.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS7
AEPS7 Industrial Podium Steps | 1800h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 800mm 1+ £455.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £429.00 (ex. VAT) 6+ £419.00 (ex. VAT)
£455.00 (ex. VAT) £429.00 (ex. VAT) £419.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS10
AEPS10 Industrial Podium Steps | 2100h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1000mm 1+ £489.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £465.00 (ex. VAT) 6+ £449.00 (ex. VAT)
£489.00 (ex. VAT) £465.00 (ex. VAT) £449.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS12
AEPS12 Industrial Podium Steps | 2300h x 675w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1300mm 1+ £559.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £535.00 (ex. VAT) 6+ £519.00 (ex. VAT)
£559.00 (ex. VAT) £535.00 (ex. VAT) £519.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS15
AEPS15 Industrial Podium Steps | 2600h x 950w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1500mm 1+ £805.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £785.00 (ex. VAT) 6+ £769.00 (ex. VAT)
£805.00 (ex. VAT) £785.00 (ex. VAT) £769.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS17
AEPS17 Industrial Podium Steps | 2800h x 950w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 1800mm 1+ £959.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £939.00 (ex. VAT) 6+ £919.00 (ex. VAT)
£959.00 (ex. VAT) £939.00 (ex. VAT) £919.00 (ex. VAT)
1
AEPS20
AEPS20 Industrial Podium Steps | 3100h x 950w x 1400d mm | Max Platform Height: 2000mm 1+ £1,019.00 (ex. VAT) 3+ £999.00 (ex. VAT) 6+ £979.00 (ex. VAT)
£1,019.00 (ex. VAT) £999.00 (ex. VAT) £979.00 (ex. VAT)
1
Total: £0.00 (No VAT)
Be the first to review Industrial Podium Steps. Write a review
Industrial Podium Steps
  • Fully welded frames manufactured using 50mm diameter corrosion resistant aluminium scaffold tube
  • Tough anti-slip aluminium platform
  • Impact and wear resistant 125mm nythane locking castors
  • Taller options fitted with mini stabilisers for maximum stability
  • Folds flat for ease of handling and transportation
  • 5-year supplier warranty
  • Maximum static UDL 150kg (Universally Distributed Load)
Stock Code:Tread:Approx. Working Height (mm):Max Platform Height (mm):Width inc. Stabilisers (mm):Weight (kg):
AEPS4n/a2000400n/a19
AEPS5n/a2100500n/a22
AEPS722400800190031
AEPS10326001000190033
AEPS12429001300190034
AEPS15531001500220040
AEPS17634001800220043
AEPS20736002000220046
Top